Our Staff

(s)

Name

Admin-Assistant(s)

Name Position
N Hum Admin-Assistant
J Ashby Admin-Assistant
D Buckoll Admin-Assistant

Teacher(s)

Name Position Division Grade/Dept.
S Tillotson Teacher 1 6/7
D Chee Teacher 2 6/7
D Tham Teacher 3 6/7
J Bautista Teacher 4 5/6
E Ferreira Teacher 5 4/5
K Chang Teacher 6 4/5
B Bahd Teacher 7 4/5
J Flewelling Teacher 8 3/4
G Kripps Teacher 9 2/3
J Dodds Teacher 10 2/3
J Eguia Teacher 11 2/3
K So Teacher 12 1/2
M Leung Teacher 13 1/2
L Byrne Teacher 14 1/2
J Crozier Teacher 15 1
L Maclaren Teacher 16 K/1
N Tham Teacher 17 K
A Nasiopoulos Teacher 18 K
B Sangha Teacher 19 K
S Bredefeld Teacher 19 K

Teacher - Librarian(s)

Name Position
S Parvez Teacher - Librarian

Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL(s)

Name Position
G Chan Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
V Con Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
Y Loukas Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
M Leong Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
H Ting Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
A Chan Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
R Fong Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL
D Kozak Teacher - LA/LRT/ELL

Education Assistant(s)

Name Position
M Bakker Education Assistant
S Mohsenian Education Assistant
C Da Silva Education Assistant
R Badurdeen Education Assistant
S Loft Education Assistant
R Quinn Education Assistant
T Unrau Education Assistant
C Choi Education Assistant
L Hao Education Assistant
I Wang Education Assistant
K Wang Education Assistant
N Kime Education Assistant
M Shum Education Assistant
V Chen Education Assistant

Custodian - Evening(s)

Name Position
S Law Custodian - Evening
A David Custodian - Evening

Educational Psychologist(s)

Name Position
M Chan Educational Psychologist

Speech-Language Pathologist(s)

Name Position
H Massel Speech-Language Pathologist

SWIS - Settlement Worker in School(s)

Name Position
M Yang SWIS - Settlement Worker in School

School Nurse(s)

Name Position
A Gill School Nurse

Teacher - Prep(s)

Name Position
A Musil Teacher - Prep

Counsellor(s)

Name Position
J Leithman Counsellor

Teacher - Band(s)

Name Position
K Lam Teacher - Band

Noon-Hour Supervisor(s)

Name Position
C Savage Noon-Hour Supervisor
M Ghanefard Noon-Hour Supervisor
M Sanayie Noon-Hour Supervisor

Principal(s)

Name Position
M Murray Principal

Vice-Principal(s)

Name Position
C Lang Vice-Principal